Housing Ministers Of Kerala

20 th May 2016 to  Sri E ChandraSekharan 
18 th May 2011 to 20th May 2015  Shri.K.M.Mani

May18, 2006 to 18 th May 2011

Shri.Binoy Viswam

31 th Aug. 2004 to 15 th May, 2006

Shri.K.M.Mani

17 th May  , 2001 to 29th Aug., 2004

Shri.K.M.Mani

20th May 1996 to 10th May 2001

Shri.P.J.Joseph

22nd March 1995-9th May 1996

 

24 th June -1991 to 16 th March-1995

Shri.K.M.Mani

26th March, 1987 - 1991

Shri.Lonappan Nambadan (Assumed office on 2nd April, '87)

24th May, 1982 - 25th March, 1987

 

28th December, 1981 - 17th March, 1982

 

25th January, 1980 - 20th October, 1981

 

12th October, 1978 - 1st December, 1979

Shri.A.Neelalohitha Dasan Nadar (Assumed office on 16th November, 1979)

(29th October, 1978 - 7th October, 1979)

Shri.M.K.Raghavan

27 th April, 1977 - 27th October, 1978

 

(25 th March, 1977 - 25th April, 1977)

 

(4th October, 1970 - 25th March 1977)

Shri.M.N.Govindan Nair (Assumed office on 25th September, 1971)

Shri.P.K.Raghavan (Resigned w.e.f. 24th September, 1971

 

 

 

Go to top